Skip to product information
1 of 2

Scott's Nursery Ltd.

Ninebark Raspberry Lemonade 2gal

Ninebark Raspberry Lemonade 2gal

Regular price $34.99 CAD
Regular price Sale price $34.99 CAD
Sale Sold out

Scientific Name: Physocarpus opulifolius 'Raspberry Lemonade'

Common Name: Raspberry Lemonade Ninebark

Exposure: Full sun to partial shade

Colour of Bloom: Soft pink to white

Blooming Time: June to July

Bloom Duration: 1 to 2 months

Plant Habit: Compact, rounded

Characteristics: Bright pink buds open to soft pink or white flowers; red new foliage matures to a mix of green, yellow, and red; peeling bark adds winter interest

Spacing: 3 to 5 feet

Height: 3 to 4 feet

Width: 3 to 4 feet

Zone: 3 to 7

Maintenance Requirements: Low; regular watering, especially during dry periods, and minimal pruning after flowering or in early spring to maintain shape and encourage vibrant foliage

View full details