Skip to product information
1 of 2

Scott's Nursery Ltd.

Hydrangea Let's Dance Can Do

Hydrangea Let's Dance Can Do

Regular price $39.99 CAD
Regular price Sale price $39.99 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size

Scientific Name: Hydrangea serrata 'SMNHSI'

Common Name: Let's Dance Can Do Hydrangea

Exposure: Full sun to partial shade

Colour of Bloom: Pink to blue, depending on soil pH

Blooming Time: June to October

Bloom Duration: 5 months

Plant Habit: Compact, mounded

Characteristics: Reblooming variety with large, vibrant flower clusters; blooms on both old and new wood

Spacing: 3 to 4 feet

Height: 2 to 3 feet

Width: 2 to 3 feet

Zone: 4 to 9

Maintenance Requirements: Low to moderate; regular watering, especially during dry periods, and light pruning after the first bloom to encourage reblooming.

View full details