Skip to product information
1 of 1

Scott's Nursery Ltd.

Echinacea 'Supreme™' Series

Echinacea 'Supreme™' Series

Regular price $21.99 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $21.99 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size
Color

Scientific Name: Echinacea purpurea

Common Name: Supreme Echinacea

Hardiness Zone: 4-9

Hardiness Degree: -34°C (-30°F)

Blooming Season: Summer to early fall

Plant Habit: Upright

Characteristics: Large, double or semi-double flowers in shades of pink, orange, or yellow; prominent central cone; attracts pollinators.

Water: Medium; prefers well-drained soil.

Fertilize: Apply a balanced fertilizer in early spring.

Spacing: 45-60 cm (18-24 inches)

Height: 60-90 cm (24-36 inches)

Width: 45-60 cm (18-24 inches)

Exposure: Full sun

*Photo courtesy of Ball Horticulture

View full details