Skip to product information
1 of 3

Scott's Nursery Ltd.

Beautybush Jolene Jolene

Beautybush Jolene Jolene

Regular price $34.99 CAD
Regular price Sale price $34.99 CAD
Sale Sold out

Scientific Name: Kolkwitzia amabilis 'Jolin'

Common Name: Jolene Jolene Beautybush

Exposure: Full sun to partial shade

Colour of Bloom: Soft pink with a yellow throat

Blooming Time: May to June

Bloom Duration: 1 to 2 months

Plant Habit: Upright, arching

Characteristics: Masses of bell-shaped, pink flowers with a yellow throat; attractive exfoliating bark adds winter interest; fragrant blooms

Spacing: 6 to 8 feet

Height: 5 to 6 feet

Width: 5 to 6 feet

Zone: 4 to 8

Maintenance Requirements: Low; regular watering, especially during dry periods, and pruning immediately after flowering to maintain shape and remove old wood.

View full details