Skip to product information
1 of 1

Scott's Nursery Ltd.

Coleus 'Great Falls'

Coleus 'Great Falls'

Regular price $21.99 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $21.99 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size
Color

Scientific Name: Plectranthus scutellarioides 'Great Falls'

Common Name: Coleus Great Falls

Edible Parts: Not applicable (ornamental plant)

Exposure: Partial shade to full shade

Blooming Time: Summer to fall

Bloom Duration: Several weeks

Fragrance: Generally not fragrant

Plant Habit: Trailing, cascading

Characteristics: Vibrant, multi-colored foliage with serrated edges; excellent for containers and hanging baskets

Spacing: 12-18 inches apart

Height: 6-12 inches

Width: 12-18 inches

Maintenance Requirements: Regular watering, well-drained soil, occasional pruning to maintain shape, generally low maintenance.

View full details