Skip to product information
1 of 2

Scott's Nursery Ltd.

Sedum 'Matrona'

Sedum 'Matrona'

Regular price $12.50 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $12.50 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size

Scientific Name: Sedum 'Matrona'

Common Name: Matrona Stonecrop

Hardiness Zone: 3-9

Hardiness Degree: -40°F (-40°C)

Blooming Season: Late summer to early fall

Plant Habit: Upright, clump-forming perennial

Characteristics: Blue-green foliage with purplish stems, clusters of pink flowers

Water: Low water needs; drought-tolerant once established.

Fertilize: Apply a balanced fertilizer in early spring.

Spacing: 18-24 inches (45-60 cm) apart

Height: 18-24 inches (45-60 cm)

Width: 18-24 inches (45-60 cm)

Exposure: Full sun to partial shade

*Photo courtesy of Ball Horticulture

 

View full details