Skip to product information
1 of 2

Scott's Nursery Ltd.

Monarda 'Fireball'

Monarda 'Fireball'

Regular price $5.89 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $5.89 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size

Scientific Name: Monarda 'Fireball'

Common Name: Fireball Bee Balm

Hardiness Zone: 4-9

Hardiness Degree: -30°F (-34°C)

Blooming Season: Summer

Plant Habit: Compact, clump-forming

Characteristics: Red flowers; aromatic foliage

Water: Keep soil consistently moist

Fertilize: Fertilize in early spring with a balanced fertilizer

Spacing: 12-18 inches (30-45 cm)

Height: 12-18 inches (30-45 cm)

Width: 12-18 inches (30-45 cm)

Exposure: Full sun to part shade

View full details