Skip to product information
1 of 1

Scott's Nursery Ltd.

Hemerocallis 'Rainbow Rhythm®'

Hemerocallis 'Rainbow Rhythm®'

Regular price $27.99 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $27.99 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size
Color

Scientific Name: Hemerocallis hybrid 'Rainbow Rhythm®'

Common Name: Rainbow Rhythm® Daylily

Hardiness Zone: 3-9

Hardiness Degree: -40°C (-40°F)

Blooming Season: Summer

Plant Habit: Clump-forming

Characteristics: Large, trumpet-shaped flowers in various bright colours, including yellow, red, orange, and pink; each flower typically lasts one day; grass-like, arching foliage.

Water: Medium; prefers consistently moist, well-drained soil.

Fertilize: Apply a balanced fertilizer in early spring and mid-summer.

Spacing: 45-60 cm (18-24 inches)

Height: 60-90 cm (24-36 inches)

Width: 45-60 cm (18-24 inches)

Exposure: Full sun to partial shade

Photos courtesy of Proven Winners

View full details