Skip to product information
1 of 1

Scott's Nursery Ltd.

Euphorbia 'Watersaver'

Euphorbia 'Watersaver'

Regular price $5.89 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $5.89 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size
Color

Scientific Name: Euphorbia x martinii 'Watersaver' Series

Common Name: Martin's Spurge 'Watersaver'

Exposure: Full sun to partial shade

Blooming Time: Late spring to early fall

Bloom Duration: Blooms intermittently throughout the growing season

Fragrance: No noticeable fragrance

Plant Growing Habit: Compact, clumping perennial

Characteristics: Features clusters of small, greenish-yellow flowers atop burgundy-red stems. Drought-tolerant once established, making it suitable for water-wise landscapes.

Spacing: Plant 12-18 inches apart

Height: Typically grows 12-18 inches tall

Width: Spreads up to 18-24 inches wide

Maintenance Requirements: Low maintenance; thrives in well-draining soil with occasional watering. Prune back spent flower stalks to encourage new growth. Resistant to deer and pests.

View full details