Skip to product information
1 of 1

Scott's Nursery Ltd.

Dracaena indivisa "Spike"

Dracaena indivisa "Spike"

Regular price $9.49 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $9.49 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size

Scientific Name: Dracaena indivisa

Common Name: Dracaena Spike Plant

Exposure: Full sun to partial shade

Blooming Time: Rare in cultivation

Bloom Duration: Not applicable

Fragrance: Generally not fragrant

Plant Habit: Upright, spike-like foliage

Characteristics: Long, narrow leaves forming a rosette; architectural, tropical appearance

Spacing: 12-24 inches apart

Height: 2-6 feet or more, depending on care and growing conditions

Width: 1-2 feet

Maintenance Requirements: Well-draining soil, moderate watering, avoid overwatering, occasional fertilization

View full details