Skip to product information
1 of 2

Scott's Nursery Ltd.

Coleus 'Downtown'

Coleus 'Downtown'

Regular price $5.89 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $5.89 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size
Color

Scientific Name: Solenostemon scutellarioides 'Downtown' Series

Common Name: Downtown Series Coleus

Exposure: Partial shade to full shade

Blooming Time: Non-flowering

Bloom Duration: N/A

Fragrance: Fragrance-free

Plant Growing Habit: Upright, mounding

Characteristics: Vibrant foliage with a compact habit; available in a variety of colors and patterns; heat and humidity tolerant; ideal for containers, borders, or mass plantings in shady areas

Spacing: 12-18 inches

Height: 12-18 inches

Width: 12-18 inches

Maintenance Requirements: Moderate maintenance; keep soil consistently moist but not waterlogged; pinch back stems to encourage bushiness; protect from strong winds and heavy rain.

Images Courtesy Of Ball Horticultural Company of Ball Seed or www.ballseed.com

and Dummen Orange  at www.dummenorange.com

    View full details