Skip to product information
1 of 1

Scott's Nursery Ltd.

Begonia 'Doublet'

Begonia 'Doublet'

Regular price $5.89 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $5.89 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size
Color

Scientific Name: Begonia 'Doublet Series'

Common Name: Doublet Series Begonia

Exposure: Partial shade to full shade

Blooming Time: Spring to fall

Bloom Duration: Continuous bloomer

Fragrance: Fragrance-free

Plant Growing Habit: Compact, mounding

Characteristics: Double flowers in various bright colours; ideal for containers, hanging baskets, or borders; heat and humidity tolerant

Spacing: 8-12 inches

Height: 8-12 inches

Width: 8-12 inches

Maintenance Requirements: Moderate maintenance; keep the soil consistently moist but not waterlogged; apply a balanced fertilizer regularly; deadhead spent flowers to promote continuous blooming. Protect from strong winds and heavy rain.

Images Courtesy Of Ball Horticultural Company

View full details