Skip to product information
1 of 2

Scott's Nursery Ltd.

Anemone 'Fall in Love®'

Anemone 'Fall in Love®'

Regular price $27.99 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $27.99 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size
Color

Scientific Name: Anemone hybrid 'Fall in Love'

Common Name: Fall in Love® Japanese Anemone

Hardiness Zone: 4-8

Hardiness Degree: -34°C (-30°F)

Blooming Season: Late summer to fall

Plant Habit: Clump-forming

Characteristics: Semi-double, rosy pink flowers with a yellow center; dark green foliage; attracts pollinators.

Water: Medium; prefers consistently moist, well-drained soil.

Fertilize: Apply a balanced fertilizer in early spring.

Spacing: 45-60 cm (18-24 inches)

Height: 60-75 cm (24-30 inches)

Width: 45-60 cm (18-24 inches)

Exposure: Full sun to partial shade

Photos courtesy of Proven Winners

View full details