Skip to product information
1 of 2

Scott's Nursery Ltd.

Weigela Peach Kisses 2gal

Weigela Peach Kisses 2gal

Regular price $36.99 CAD
Regular price Sale price $36.99 CAD
Sale Sold out

Scientific Name: Weigela florida 'SMNWFPK'

Common Name: Peach Kisses Weigela

Exposure: Full sun to partial shade

Colour of Bloom: Peachy-pink

Blooming Time: May to June, with possible reblooming in late summer

Bloom Duration: 2 months

Plant Habit: Compact, mounded

Characteristics: Produces abundant peachy-pink trumpet-shaped flowers; dark green foliage; attracts hummingbirds and butterflies

Spacing: 3 to 4 feet

Height: 2 to 3 feet

Width: 2 to 3 feet

Zone: 4 to 8

Maintenance Requirements: Low; regular watering, especially during dry periods, and light pruning after flowering to encourage more blooms and maintain shape.

View full details