Skip to product information
1 of 1

Scott's Nursery Ltd.

Senecio 'German Ivy'

Senecio 'German Ivy'

Regular price $5.89 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $5.89 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size
Color

Scientific Name: Senecio mikanioides

Common Name: Senecio German Ivy

Exposure: Bright, indirect light to partial shade

Blooming Time: Rarely blooms indoors

Bloom Duration: N/A

Fragrance: Mild, earthy scent

Plant Growing Habit: Trailing, vine-like

Characteristics: Lush, green foliage with scalloped edges; cascading growth habit; easy-to-grow houseplant; suitable for hanging baskets or trailing over shelves

Spacing: N/A (grown as a trailing plant)

Height: Up to 12 inches (trailing)

Width: Variable, depending on container and growing conditions

Maintenance Requirements: Low maintenance; prefers well-draining soil; allows soil to dry slightly between waterings; prune occasionally to maintain desired shape and size.

View full details