Skip to product information
1 of 1

Scott's Nursery Ltd.

Osteospermum 'Voltage™'

Osteospermum 'Voltage™'

Regular price $5.89 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $5.89 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size
Color

Scientific Name: Osteospermum ecklonis 'Voltage™'

Common Name: Voltage™ Osteospermum

Exposure: Full sun

Blooming Time: Spring to fall

Bloom Duration: Continuous bloom throughout the growing season

Plant Growing Habit: Compact, mounding perennial (usually grown as an annual)

Characteristics: Voltage™ Osteospermum is a variety of African daisies prized for its striking, electric-coloured flowers and compact growth habit. The flowers come in vibrant shades of purple, pink, or orange, adding a pop of colour to garden landscapes. Voltage™ Osteospermum is ideal for borders, containers, and rock gardens, providing long-lasting colour and visual appeal.

Spacing: Plant 8-12 inches apart

Height: Typically grows 8-12 inches tall

Width: Spreads up to 12-18 inches wide

Maintenance Requirements: Moderate maintenance; prefers well-draining soil and regular watering. Deadhead spent blooms to promote continuous flowering. Prune back occasionally to maintain shape and vigor. Protect from excessive heat and humidity.

View full details