Skip to product information
1 of 1

Scott's Nursery Ltd.

O/T Hybrid Lily 'Beverly Dreams'

O/T Hybrid Lily 'Beverly Dreams'

Regular price $24.99 CAD
Regular price Sale price $24.99 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size

Scientific Name: Lilium x hybrida 'Beverly Dreams'

Common Name: Beverly Dreams Lily

Hardiness Zone: 4-9

Hardiness Degree: -34°C (-30°F)

Blooming Season: Summer

Plant Habit: Upright, tall

Characteristics: Large, trumpet-shaped flowers with pink petals and white centers; fragrant; upward-facing blooms; long, slender stems.

Water: Medium; prefers consistently moist, well-drained soil.

Fertilize: Apply a balanced fertilizer in early spring.

Spacing: 30-45 cm (12-18 inches)

Height: 120-180 cm (48-72 inches)

Width: 30-45 cm (12-18 inches)

Exposure: Full sun to partial shade

View full details