Skip to product information
1 of 2

Scott's Nursery Ltd.

Ninebark Tiny Wine 2gal

Ninebark Tiny Wine 2gal

Regular price $36.99 CAD
Regular price Sale price $36.99 CAD
Sale Sold out

Scientific Name: Physocarpus opulifolius 'SMPOTW'

Common Name: Tiny Wine Ninebark

Exposure: Full sun to partial shade

Colour of Bloom: Pinkish-white

Blooming Time: May to June

Bloom Duration: 1 to 2 months

Plant Habit: Compact, upright

Characteristics: Dense, dark burgundy to bronze foliage; clusters of small pinkish-white flowers; peeling bark adds winter interest

Spacing: 3 to 4 feet

Height: 3 to 4 feet

Width: 3 to 4 feet

Zone: 3 to 7

Maintenance Requirements: Low; regular watering, especially during dry periods, and minimal pruning after flowering or in early spring to maintain shape.

View full details