Skip to product information
1 of 2

Scott's Nursery Ltd.

Lilium Oriental x Asiatic 'Kaveri'

Lilium Oriental x Asiatic 'Kaveri'

Regular price $13.99 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $13.99 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size

Scientific Name: Lilium Oriental x Asiatic 'Kaveri'

Common Name: Kaveri Lily

Hardiness Zone: 3-8

Hardiness Degree: -40°F (-40°C)

Blooming Season: Mid to Late Summer

Plant Habit: Upright, Bulbous

Characteristics: Bi-color blooms with shades of pink, orange, and yellow; strong fragrance

Water: Keep soil consistently moist

Fertilize: Apply a balanced, slow-release fertilizer in spring

Spacing: 12-18 inches

Height: 3-4 feet

Width: 12-18 inches

Exposure: Full Sun to Partial Shade

View full details