Skip to product information
1 of 1

Scott's Nursery Ltd.

Leucanthemum 'Seventh Heaven'

Leucanthemum 'Seventh Heaven'

Regular price $21.99 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $21.99 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size

Scientific Name: Leucanthemum x superbum 'Seventh Heaven'

Common Name: Seventh Heaven Shasta Daisy

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Hardiness Degree: -29°C (-20°F)

Blooming Season: Late spring to early summer

Plant Habit: Clump-forming

Characteristics: Large, white daisy-like flowers with yellow centers; dark green, lance-shaped foliage.

Water: Medium; prefers well-drained soil.

Fertilize: Apply a balanced fertilizer in early spring.

Spacing: 30-45 cm (12-18 inches)

Height: 60-90 cm (24-36 inches)

Width: 45-60 cm (18-24 inches)

Exposure: Full sun to partial shade

Photos courtesy of Walters Gardens, Inc.

View full details