Skip to product information
1 of 1

Scott's Nursery Ltd.

Leucanthemum 'Cream Puff'

Leucanthemum 'Cream Puff'

Regular price $21.99 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $21.99 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size

Scientific Name: Leucanthemum x superbum 'Cream Puff'

Common Name: Cream Puff Shasta Daisy

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Hardiness Degree: -29°C (-20°F)

Blooming Season: Late spring to early summer

Plant Habit: Clump-forming

Characteristics: Large, double, creamy white flowers with yellow centers; dark green, lance-shaped foliage.

Water: Medium; prefers well-drained soil.

Fertilize: Apply a balanced fertilizer in early spring.

Spacing: 30-45 cm (12-18 inches)

Height: 30-45 cm (12-18 inches)

Width: 30-45 cm (12-18 inches)

Exposure: Full sun to partial shade

Images Courtesy Of Ball Horticultural Company of Ball Seed or www.ballseed.com

View full details