Skip to product information
1 of 1

Scott's Nursery Ltd.

Iris sibirica 'Sunfisher'

Iris sibirica 'Sunfisher'

Regular price $21.99 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $21.99 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size

Scientific Name: Iris sibirica 'Sunfisher'

Common Name: Sunfisher Siberian Iris

Hardiness Zone: 3-9

Hardiness Degree: -40°C (-40°F)

Blooming Season: Late spring to early summer

Plant Habit: Clump-forming

Characteristics: Large, ruffled flowers in shades of golden-yellow with orange veining and highlights; narrow, grass-like foliage.

Water: Medium; prefers consistently moist, well-drained soil.

Fertilize: Apply a balanced fertilizer in early spring.

Spacing: 30-45 cm (12-18 inches)

Height: 60-90 cm (24-36 inches)

Width: 30-45 cm (12-18 inches)

Exposure: Full sun to partial shade

View full details