Skip to product information
1 of 2

Scott's Nursery Ltd.

Iris Neomarica Regina

Iris Neomarica Regina

Regular price $9.49 CAD
Regular price Sale price $9.49 CAD
Sale Sold out

Scientific Name: Neomarica gracilis

Common Name: Walking Iris

Edible Parts: Not applicable (ornamental plant)

Exposure: Partial shade to full shade

Blooming Time: Spring to early summer

Bloom Duration: Several weeks

Fragrance: Mildly fragrant

Plant Habit: Clumping, arching

Characteristics: Sword-like leaves with blue and white flowers, spreads by producing plantlets on flowering stalks

Spacing: 18-24 inches apart

Height: 18-24 inches

Width: 18-24 inches

Maintenance Requirements: Well-drained soil, moderate watering, low maintenance, remove spent flowers and plantlets to control spread.

View full details