Skip to product information
1 of 2

Scott's Nursery Ltd.

Hydrangea Twist and Shout 2gal

Hydrangea Twist and Shout 2gal

Regular price $44.99 CAD
Regular price Sale price $44.99 CAD
Sale Sold out

Scientific Name: Hydrangea macrophylla 'PIIHM-I'

Common Name: Twist and Shout Hydrangea

Exposure: Partial shade to full sun

Colour of Bloom: Pink or periwinkle blue, depending on soil pH

Blooming Time: June to September

Bloom Duration: 4 months

Plant Habit: Upright, rounded

Characteristics: Reblooming lacecap hydrangea with large, flat-topped flower clusters; blooms can be pink or blue based on soil acidity

Spacing: 3 to 4 feet

Height: 3 to 5 feet

Width: 3 to 5 feet

Zone: 4 to 9

Maintenance Requirements: Moderate; regular watering, especially during dry periods, mulching to retain soil moisture, and light pruning after flowering to maintain shape and encourage new blooms.

View full details