Skip to product information
1 of 2

Scott's Nursery Ltd.

Hydrangea Quickfire

Hydrangea Quickfire

Regular price $36.99 CAD
Regular price Sale price $36.99 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size

Scientific Name: Hydrangea paniculata 'Bulk'

Common Name: Quickfire Hydrangea

Exposure: Full sun to partial shade

Colour of Bloom: White, turning to pink and then deep red

Blooming Time: June to September

Bloom Duration: 4 months

Plant Habit: Upright, spreading

Characteristics: Early blooming with pyramidal flower clusters; flowers change color as they age

Spacing: 6 to 8 feet

Height: 6 to 8 feet

Width: 6 to 8 feet

Zone: 3 to 9

Maintenance Requirements: Low to moderate; regular watering, especially during dry periods, and pruning in late winter or early spring to encourage vigorous growth and maintain shape.

View full details