Skip to product information
1 of 3

Scott's Nursery Ltd.

Hydrangea Kimono

Hydrangea Kimono

Regular price $44.99 CAD
Regular price Sale price $44.99 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size

Scientific Name: Hydrangea macrophylla 'Kimono'

Common Name: Kimono Hydrangea

Exposure: Partial shade to full shade

Colour of Bloom: White with pink or blue edges, depending on soil pH

Blooming Time: June to September

Bloom Duration: 4 months

Plant Habit: Compact, rounded

Characteristics: Variegated flowers with a unique colour pattern; mophead blooms; reblooming on new and old wood

Spacing: 3 to 4 feet

Height: 2 to 3 feet

Width: 2 to 3 feet

Zone: 5 to 9

Maintenance Requirements: Moderate; regular watering, especially during dry periods, and light pruning after the first bloom to encourage reblooming and maintain shape.

View full details