Skip to product information
1 of 2

Scott's Nursery Ltd.

Hydrangea Fire Light

Hydrangea Fire Light

Regular price $36.99 CAD
Regular price Sale price $36.99 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size

Scientific Name: Hydrangea paniculata 'Fire Light'

Common Name: Fire Light Hydrangea

Exposure: Full sun to partial shade

Colour of Bloom: Creamy white, turning to pink and then deep red

Blooming Time: July to October

Bloom Duration: 4 months

Plant Habit: Upright, rounded

Characteristics: Large, conical flower clusters that change colour from white to deep red; robust and vibrant blooms

Spacing: 6 to 8 feet

Height: 6 to 8 feet

Width: 6 to 8 feet

Zone: 3 to 8

Maintenance Requirements: Low to moderate; regular watering, especially during dry periods, and pruning in late winter or early spring to encourage vigorous growth and maintain shape.

View full details