Skip to product information
1 of 1

Scott's Nursery Ltd.

Hosta 'Twin Cities'

Hosta 'Twin Cities'

Regular price $12.50 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $12.50 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size

Scientific Name: Hosta x hybrida 'Twin Cities'

Common Name: Twin Cities Hosta

Hardiness Zone: 3-9

Blooming Season: Summer

Plant Habit: Clumping, spreading

Characteristics: Large heart-shaped leaves with green centers and creamy-white margins. Lavender to white bell-shaped flowers in summer. Thrives in partial to full shade and moist, well-drained soil.

Water: Keep soil consistently moist.

Fertilize: Apply balanced fertilizer in spring and midsummer.

Spacing: 18-24 inches (45-60 cm) apart

Height: 18-24 inches (45-60 cm)

Width: 36-48 inches (90-120 cm)

Exposure: Partial to full shade

Additional Care: Mulch to retain moisture and suppress weeds. Divide every few years.

View full details