Skip to product information
1 of 1

Scott's Nursery Ltd.

Hosta 'Hot Kiss'

Hosta 'Hot Kiss'

Regular price $21.99 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $21.99 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size

Scientific Name: Hosta x hybrida

Common Name: Hot Kiss Hosta

Hardiness Zone: 3-9

Hardiness Degree: -40°C (-40°F)

Blooming Season: Summer

Plant Habit: Clump-forming

Characteristics: Glossy, dark green leaves with creamy white centers and irregular green margins; lavender to white, funnel-shaped flowers on tall spikes; slug-resistant.

Water: Medium; prefers consistently moist, well-drained soil.

Fertilize: Apply a balanced fertilizer in early spring and mid-summer.

Spacing: 45-60 cm (18-24 inches)

Height: 30-45 cm (12-18 inches)

Width: 60-90 cm (24-36 inches)

Exposure: Partial shade to full shade

View full details