Skip to product information
1 of 1

Scott's Nursery Ltd.

Heuchera 'Lava Lamp'

Heuchera 'Lava Lamp'

Regular price $21.99 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $21.99 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size

Scientific Name: Heuchera x hybrida

Common Name: Lava Lamp Coral Bells

Hardiness Zone: 4-9

Hardiness Degree: -34°C (-30°F)

Blooming Season: Spring to summer

Plant Habit: Clump-forming

Characteristics: Vibrant, chartreuse foliage with red veining; small, bell-shaped flowers on slender stems; attracts hummingbirds.

Water: Medium; prefers consistently moist, well-drained soil.

Fertilize: Apply a balanced fertilizer in early spring and mid-summer.

Spacing: 30-45 cm (12-18 inches)

Height: 20-30 cm (8-12 inches)

Width: 30-45 cm (12-18 inches)

Exposure: Partial shade to full shade

Images Courtesy Of Ball Horticultural Company of Ball Seed or www.ballseed.com

View full details