Skip to product information
1 of 2

Scott's Nursery Ltd.

Coriander/Cilantro

Coriander/Cilantro

Regular price $3.50 CAD
Regular price $5.89 CAD Sale price $3.50 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size
Variety

Scientific Name: Coriandrum sativum

Common Name: Coriander (seeds) / Cilantro (leaves)

Exposure: Full sun to partial shade

Height: 18 to 24 inches

Width: 6 to 12 inches

Spacing: 6 to 9 inches apart

Attracts: Beneficial insects

Use: Culinary herb, leaves and seeds used in cooking

Plant Habit: Upright with feathery leaves

Companion Plants: Anise, potatoes, and peas

Harvest: Leaves can be harvested once they reach 6 inches; seeds when they turn brown

*Photo courtesy of Ball Horticulture

View full details