Skip to product information
1 of 1

Scott's Nursery Ltd.

Hemerocallis 'Passion For Red'

Hemerocallis 'Passion For Red'

Regular price $21.99 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $21.99 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size

Scientific Name: Hemerocallis fulva

Common Name: Passion For Red Daylily

Hardiness Zone: 3-9

Hardiness Degree: -40°C (-40°F)

Blooming Season: Summer

Plant Habit: Clump-forming

Characteristics: Large, red flowers with a yellow throat; each flower lasts only one day; strap-like foliage.

Water: Low to medium; drought-tolerant once established.

Fertilize: Apply a balanced fertilizer in early spring.

Spacing: 45-60 cm (18-24 inches)

Height: 60-90 cm (24-36 inches)

Width: 45-60 cm (18-24 inches)

Exposure: Full sun to partial shade

Images Courtesy Of Ball Horticultural Company of Ball Seed or www.ballseed.com

View full details