Skip to product information
1 of 1

Scott's Nursery Ltd.

Hemerocallis 'Double Trouble'

Hemerocallis 'Double Trouble'

Regular price $21.99 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $21.99 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size
Color

Scientific Name: Hemerocallis 'Double Trouble'

Common Name: Double Trouble Daylily

Hardiness Zone: 3-9

Hardiness Degree: -40°C (-40°F)

Blooming Season: Summer

Plant Habit: Clump-forming

Characteristics: Double flowers with ruffled petals in shades of yellow, gold, or orange; each flower lasts for one day, but the plant produces many buds; grass-like foliage.

Water: Medium; prefers well-drained soil.

Fertilize: Apply a balanced fertilizer in early spring and mid-summer.

Spacing: 45-60 cm (18-24 inches)

Height: 60-75 cm (24-30 inches)

Width: 45-60 cm (18-24 inches)

Exposure: Full sun to partial shade

Images Courtesy Of Ball Horticultural Company of Ball Seed or www.ballseed.com

View full details