Skip to product information
1 of 1

Scott's Nursery Ltd.

Gypsophila x hybrida

Gypsophila x hybrida

Regular price $9.49 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $9.49 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size
Color

Scientific Name: Gypsophila x hybrida

Common Name: Baby's Breath

Exposure: Full sun to partial shade

Blooming Time: Late spring to early summer

Bloom Duration: Several weeks

Fragrance: Delicate, sweet fragrance

Plant Growing Habit: Upright, bushy

Characteristics: Small, delicate white or pink flowers atop fine, airy foliage

Spacing: 12-18 inches apart

Height: 12-24 inches

Width: 12-18 inches

Maintenance Requirements: Low maintenance; regular watering and well-drained soil. Deadhead spent flowers to encourage continuous blooming. Cut back after flowering to promote bushiness and prevent self-seeding.

Images Courtesy Of Ball Horticultural Company of Ball Seed or www.ballseed.com

View full details