Skip to product information
1 of 1

Scott's Nursery Ltd.

Echinacea 'KISMET®'

Echinacea 'KISMET®'

Regular price $12.50 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $12.50 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size
Color

Scientific Name: Echinacea hybrid

Common Name: KISMET® Coneflower

Hardiness Zone: 4-9

Hardiness Degree: -34°C (-30°F)

Blooming Season: Summer to fall

Plant Habit: Upright

Characteristics: Large, brightly coloured flowers in shades of yellow, red, or pink; prominent central cone; long blooming period; attracts pollinators.

Water: Medium; prefers well-drained soil.

Fertilize: Apply a balanced fertilizer in early spring.

Spacing: 45-60 cm (18-24 inches)

Height: 45-60 cm (18-24 inches)

Width: 45-60 cm (18-24 inches)

Exposure: Full sun

Images Courtesy Of Ball Horticultural Company of Ball Seed or www.ballseed.com

View full details