Skip to product information
1 of 2

Scott's Nursery Ltd.

Duranta

Duranta

Regular price $5.89 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $5.89 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size
Color

Scientific Name: Duranta erecta 'Gold Edge'

Common Name: Duranta Gold Edge

Exposure: Full sun to partial shade

Blooming Time: Spring to fall

Bloom Duration: Several monthsannual20242024

Fragrance: Mildly fragrant flowers

Plant Habit: Upright, spreading

Characteristics: Variegated foliage with bright yellow edges; small, purple flowers

Spacing: 2-3 feet apart

Height: 4-6 feet

Width: 4-6 feet

Maintenance Requirements: Regular watering, well-drained soil, occasional pruning to maintain shape and encourage bushiness, can tolerate some drought

View full details