Skip to product information
1 of 1

Scott's Nursery Ltd.

Delosperma 'Wheels Of Wonder'

Delosperma 'Wheels Of Wonder'

Regular price $5.89 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $5.89 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size
Color

Scientific Name: Delosperma spp.

Common Name: Wheels of Wonder™ Ice Plant

Exposure: Full sun to partial shade

Blooming Time: Late spring to early fall

Bloom Duration: Continuous bloom throughout the growing season

Fragrance: Mild, subtle fragrance

Plant Growing Habit: Low-growing, spreading perennial

Characteristics: Drought-tolerant, succulent foliage with vibrant, daisy-like flowers in various colours

Spacing: Plant 12-18 inches apart

Height: Typically grows 4-6 inches tall

Width: Spreads up to 12-24 inches wide

Maintenance Requirements: Low maintenance; requires well-draining soil and occasional watering, avoid overwatering to prevent root rot. Trim back after flowering to promote new growth and maintain a compact shape.

Images Courtesy Of Ball Horticultural Company of Ball Seed or www.ballseed.com

and Dummen Orange  at www.dummenorange.com

View full details