Skip to product information
1 of 1

Scott's Nursery Ltd.

Cuphea PW

Cuphea PW

Regular price $7.49 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $7.49 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size
Color

Scientific Name: Cuphea hybrid

Common Name: Large Firecracker Plant

Exposure: Full sun to partial shade

Blooming Time: Spring to fall

Bloom Duration: Continuous blooming

Fragrance: Mild, sweet scent

Plant Growing Habit: Upright, bushy

Characteristics: Tubular flowers in shades of red, orange, and yellow, resembling miniature firecrackers. Dark green foliage with a glossy appearance.

Spacing: 12-18 inches apart

Height: 18-24 inches

Width: 12-18 inches

View full details