Skip to product information
1 of 3

Scott's Nursery Ltd.

Paeonia Itoh 'Canary Brilliants'

Paeonia Itoh 'Canary Brilliants'

Regular price $54.99 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $54.99 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size

Scientific Name: Paeonia 'Canary Brilliants'

Common Name: Canary Brilliants Peony

Hardiness Zone: 3-8

Hardiness Degree: -40°F (-40°C)

Blooming Season: Late Spring to Early Summer

Plant Habit: Herbaceous perennial, clump-forming

Characteristics: Large, fragrant, fully double flowers with bright yellow petals; strong stems; attractive dark green foliage; long-lived; deer resistant

Water: Regular watering, especially during dry spells; ensure well-drained soil

Fertilize: Apply a balanced fertilizer in early spring before new growth emerges

Spacing: Plant 24-36 inches (61-91 cm) apart

Height: 24-36 inches (61-91 cm)

Width: 24-36 inches (61-91 cm)

Exposure: Full sun to partial shade

Images Courtesy Of Ball Horticultural Company of Ball Seed or www.ballseed.com

View full details