Skip to product information
1 of 4

Scott's Nursery Ltd.

Thalictrum 'Hewitt's Double'

Thalictrum 'Hewitt's Double'

Regular price $21.99 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $21.99 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size

Scientific Name: Thalictrum delavayi 'Hewitt's Double'

Common Name: Hewitt's Double Chinese Meadow Rue

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Hardiness Degree: -20°F (-29°C)

Blooming Season: Late spring to early summer

Plant Habit: Upright, clump-forming

Characteristics: Double lavender-pink flowers on tall, wiry stems

Water: Average moisture, well-drained soil

Fertilize: Apply a balanced fertilizer in early spring

Spacing: 18-24 inches (45-60 cm)

Height: 3-4 feet (90-120 cm)

Width: 18-24 inches (45-60 cm)

Exposure: Partial shade to full sun

Images Courtesy Of Ball Horticultural Company of Ball Seed or www.ballseed.com

View full details