Skip to product information
1 of 1

Scott's Nursery Ltd.

Begonia 'Nightlife'

Begonia 'Nightlife'

Regular price $4.49 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $4.49 CAD
Sale Sold out
Size
Color

Scientific Name: Begonia x semperflorens-cultorum

Common Name: Begonia Semperflorens Cultorum

Exposure: Partial shade to shade

Blooming Time: Late spring to frost

Bloom Duration: Continuous bloomer

Fragrance: Mild, if any

Plant Growing Habit: Upright, mounding

Characteristics: Glossy green foliage with abundant clusters of blooms in shades of pink, red, or white; heat and humidity tolerant; deer-resistant

Spacing: 8-12 inches apart

Height: 8-12 inches

Width: 8-12 inches

Maintenance Requirements: Low maintenance; deadhead spent flowers for continuous blooming; prefers well-drained soil; moderate watering, avoiding overwatering.

View full details